Bosch GSN36VWEPG Freezer

Bosch · Fridges & Freezers

Bosch GSN36VWEPG Freezer

Total price£749£749 total · item £749 + free delivery · at Hughes · In stock
View at Hughes

How we make money. We may earn a commission if you buy through these links. It never changes the price you pay or the order offers appear in. Prices checked 11 Oct, 18:32 (UK time).

Price comparison

Bosch GSN36VWEPG Freezer prices at UK retailers

Sorted by total price including delivery. Offers without a delivery cost come after known totals.

  1. Hughes
    checked
    £749free delivery · In stock

Prices include VAT. DealComparer compares prices; the retailer sells, delivers and handles returns.

Price history

Lowest retailer price over time

Daily lowest total, including delivery where the retailer supplies it.

Lowest
£749
27 September
Average
£749
Highest
£749

Based on 2 days with recorded retailer prices over the last 15 days.

Key details

About the Bosch GSN36VWEPG Freezer

Brand
Bosch
Model number
GSN36VWEPG
EAN / barcode
4242005388349
Type
Fridges & Freezers
Category
Home Appliances
Energy rating
E
Size (H × W × D)
186 × 60 × 65 cm
Retailers compared
1

Compare more fridges & freezers

Running cost

What the Bosch GSN36VWEPG Freezer costs to run

It uses 234 kWh a year on its energy label. At the Ofgem price cap for 1 October to 31 December 2026 (26.32p per kWh), that's about £61.59 a year, or £307.94 over five years. Add the running cost to the price when comparing models: a cheaper appliance can cost more over its life.

Estimated running cost£61.59 a year£307.94 over 5 years

Will it fit?

The Bosch GSN36VWEPG Freezer is 186 cm high, 60 cm wide and 65 cm deep

Measure your space and enter it below.

Energy and size figures from the retailer's product specification, checked 2026-10-11.

Bosch GSN36VWEPG Freezer: questions answered from today's prices

What is the price of the Bosch GSN36VWEPG Freezer in the UK?

On 11 October 2026 the Bosch GSN36VWEPG Freezer was £749 at Hughes, the lowest price we found. We re-check prices every day.

Where is the Bosch GSN36VWEPG Freezer cheapest?

The cheapest price we found is £749 at Hughes (in stock, free delivery), checked 11 Oct, 18:32 UK time. It is the only UK retailer price we have for it right now.

Is the Bosch GSN36VWEPG Freezer in stock?

At our last check it was listed in stock at Hughes. Stock changes quickly, so confirm on the retailer's site.

Does DealComparer sell the Bosch GSN36VWEPG Freezer?

No. DealComparer is a price comparison site. You buy from the retailer, who handles delivery and returns. We may earn a commission if you buy through our links, which doesn't change the price you pay.

Keep comparing

More Home Appliances

View all