Hotpoint HPKF5351XP4UK Fridge Freezer

Hotpoint · Fridges & Freezers

Hotpoint HPKF5351XP4UK Fridge Freezer

Total price£650£650 total · item £650 + free delivery · at Hughes · In stock
View at Hughes

How we make money. We may earn a commission if you buy through these links. It never changes the price you pay or the order offers appear in. Prices checked 11 Oct, 18:32 (UK time).

Price comparison

Hotpoint HPKF5351XP4UK Fridge Freezer prices at UK retailers

Sorted by total price including delivery. Offers without a delivery cost come after known totals.

  1. Hughes
    checked
    £650free delivery · In stock

Prices include VAT. DealComparer compares prices; the retailer sells, delivers and handles returns.

Price history

Lowest retailer price over time

Daily lowest total, including delivery where the retailer supplies it.

Lowest
£649
17 September
Average
£661.60
Highest
£679.99

Based on 5 days with recorded retailer prices over the last 26 days.

Key details

About the Hotpoint HPKF5351XP4UK Fridge Freezer

Brand
Hotpoint
Model number
HPKF5351XP4UK
EAN / barcode
5054645723836
Type
Fridges & Freezers
Category
Home Appliances
Energy rating
E
Size (H × W × D)
203.5 × 59.5 × 66.3 cm
Retailers compared
1

Compare more fridges & freezers

Running cost

What the Hotpoint HPKF5351XP4UK Fridge Freezer costs to run

It uses 238 kWh a year on its energy label. At the Ofgem price cap for 1 October to 31 December 2026 (26.32p per kWh), that's about £62.64 a year, or £313.21 over five years. Add the running cost to the price when comparing models: a cheaper appliance can cost more over its life.

Estimated running cost£62.64 a year£313.21 over 5 years

Will it fit?

The Hotpoint HPKF5351XP4UK Fridge Freezer is 203.5 cm high, 59.5 cm wide and 66.3 cm deep

Measure your space and enter it below.

Energy and size figures from the retailer's product specification, checked 2026-10-11.

Hotpoint HPKF5351XP4UK Fridge Freezer: questions answered from today's prices

What is the price of the Hotpoint HPKF5351XP4UK Fridge Freezer in the UK?

On 11 October 2026 the Hotpoint HPKF5351XP4UK Fridge Freezer was £650 at Hughes, the lowest price we found. We re-check prices every day.

Where is the Hotpoint HPKF5351XP4UK Fridge Freezer cheapest?

The cheapest price we found is £650 at Hughes (in stock, free delivery), checked 11 Oct, 18:32 UK time. It is the only UK retailer price we have for it right now.

Is the Hotpoint HPKF5351XP4UK Fridge Freezer in stock?

At our last check it was listed in stock at Hughes. Stock changes quickly, so confirm on the retailer's site.

Has the Hotpoint HPKF5351XP4UK Fridge Freezer been cheaper?

Yes. The lowest retailer price we've recorded in the last 26 days was £649 on 17 September 2026, versus £650 today.

Does DealComparer sell the Hotpoint HPKF5351XP4UK Fridge Freezer?

No. DealComparer is a price comparison site. You buy from the retailer, who handles delivery and returns. We may earn a commission if you buy through our links, which doesn't change the price you pay.

Keep comparing

More Home Appliances

View all