Bosch GSN33VWEPG Freezer

Bosch · Fridges & Freezers

Bosch GSN33VWEPG Freezer

£699 at Hughes · incl. delivery where shown

Checked 16 Oct, 11:37

Compare 1 price

Cheapest total incl. delivery first

  1. Hughes
    checked
    £699free delivery · In stock

How we make money. We may earn a commission if you buy through these links. It never changes the price you pay or the order offers appear in. Prices include VAT; the retailer sells, delivers and handles returns.

Price history

Lowest retailer price over time

Daily lowest total, including delivery where the retailer supplies it.

Lowest
£699
11 October
Average
£699
Highest
£699

Based on 2 days with recorded retailer prices over the last 5 days.

Key details

About the Bosch GSN33VWEPG Freezer

Brand
Bosch
Model number
GSN33VWEPG
EAN / barcode
4242005247981
Type
Fridges & Freezers
Category
Home Appliances
Energy rating
E
Size (H × W × D)
176 × 60 × 65 cm
Retailers compared
1

Compare more fridges & freezers

Running cost

What the Bosch GSN33VWEPG Freezer costs to run

It uses 229 kWh a year on its energy label. At the Ofgem price cap for 1 October to 31 December 2026 (26.32p per kWh), that's about £60.27 a year, or £301.36 over five years. Add the running cost to the price when comparing models: a cheaper appliance can cost more over its life.

Estimated running cost£60.27 a year£301.36 over 5 years

Will it fit?

The Bosch GSN33VWEPG Freezer is 176 cm high, 60 cm wide and 65 cm deep

Measure your space and enter it below.

Energy and size figures from the retailer's product specification, checked 2026-10-16.

Bosch GSN33VWEPG Freezer: questions answered from today's prices

What is the price of the Bosch GSN33VWEPG Freezer in the UK?

On 16 October 2026 the Bosch GSN33VWEPG Freezer was £699 at Hughes, the lowest price we found. We re-check prices every day.

Where is the Bosch GSN33VWEPG Freezer cheapest?

The cheapest price we found is £699 at Hughes (in stock, free delivery), checked 16 Oct, 11:37 UK time. It is the only UK retailer price we have for it right now.

Is the Bosch GSN33VWEPG Freezer in stock?

At our last check it was listed in stock at Hughes. Stock changes quickly, so confirm on the retailer's site.

Does DealComparer sell the Bosch GSN33VWEPG Freezer?

No. DealComparer is a price comparison site. You buy from the retailer, who handles delivery and returns. We may earn a commission if you buy through our links, which doesn't change the price you pay.

Spend less

Cheaper alternatives to the Bosch GSN33VWEPG Freezer

All Home Appliances

Keep comparing

More Home Appliances

View all