Smeg UKFS18EV2HB Fridge

Smeg · Fridges & Freezers

Smeg UKFS18EV2HB Fridge

£949 at Hughes · incl. delivery where shown

Checked 15 Oct, 11:50

Compare 1 price

Cheapest total incl. delivery first

  1. Hughes
    checked
    £949free delivery · In stock

How we make money. We may earn a commission if you buy through these links. It never changes the price you pay or the order offers appear in. Prices include VAT; the retailer sells, delivers and handles returns.

Price history

Lowest retailer price over time

Daily lowest total, including delivery where the retailer supplies it.

Lowest
£949
16 September
Average
£949
Highest
£949

Based on 6 days with recorded retailer prices over the last 30 days.

Key details

About the Smeg UKFS18EV2HB Fridge

Brand
Smeg
Model number
UKFS18EV2HB
EAN / barcode
8017709296124
Type
Fridges & Freezers
Category
Home Appliances
Energy rating
E
Size (H × W × D)
186 × 65 × 59.5 cm
Retailers compared
1

Compare more fridges & freezers

Running cost

What the Smeg UKFS18EV2HB Fridge costs to run

It uses 121 kWh a year on its energy label. At the Ofgem price cap for 1 October to 31 December 2026 (26.32p per kWh), that's about £31.85 a year, or £159.24 over five years. Add the running cost to the price when comparing models: a cheaper appliance can cost more over its life.

Estimated running cost£31.85 a year£159.24 over 5 years

Will it fit?

The Smeg UKFS18EV2HB Fridge is 186 cm high, 65 cm wide and 59.5 cm deep

Measure your space and enter it below.

Energy and size figures from the retailer's product specification, checked 2026-10-15.

Smeg UKFS18EV2HB Fridge: questions answered from today's prices

What is the price of the Smeg UKFS18EV2HB Fridge in the UK?

On 15 October 2026 the Smeg UKFS18EV2HB Fridge was £949 at Hughes, the lowest price we found. We re-check prices every day.

Where is the Smeg UKFS18EV2HB Fridge cheapest?

The cheapest price we found is £949 at Hughes (in stock, free delivery), checked 15 Oct, 11:50 UK time. It is the only UK retailer price we have for it right now.

Is the Smeg UKFS18EV2HB Fridge in stock?

At our last check it was listed in stock at Hughes. Stock changes quickly, so confirm on the retailer's site.

Has the Smeg UKFS18EV2HB Fridge been cheaper?

No. Today's £949 is the lowest retailer price we've recorded in the last 30 days.

Does DealComparer sell the Smeg UKFS18EV2HB Fridge?

No. DealComparer is a price comparison site. You buy from the retailer, who handles delivery and returns. We may earn a commission if you buy through our links, which doesn't change the price you pay.

Spend less

Cheaper alternatives to the Smeg UKFS18EV2HB Fridge

All Home Appliances

Keep comparing

More Home Appliances

View all